Διαφορά μεταξύ των αναθεωρήσεων του «Βραβεία Αμερικανικής Ακαδημίας Κινηματογράφου 1954»

 
== Υποψηφιότητες & Νικητές ==
 
Winners are listed first and highlighted in '''boldface.'''<ref name="Oscars1955">{{Cite web|url=http://www.oscars.org/oscars/ceremonies/1955 |title=The 27th Academy Awards (1955) Nominees and Winners |accessdate=2011-08-20 |publisher=Oscars.org ([[Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences]]) |archiveurl=https://web.archive.org/web/20110706093921/http://www.oscars.org/awards/academyawards/legacy/ceremony/27th-winners.html |archivedate=6 July 2011 |deadurl=no |df= }}</ref>
{| class=wikitable
|-
! style="background:#EEDD82; width:50%" | [[Academy Award for Best Picture|Best Picture]]
! style="background:#EEDD82; width:50%" | [[Academy Award for Best Director|Best Director]]
|-
| valign="top" |
*'''[[Σαμ Σπίγκελ]] για την [[Columbia Pictures]]&nbsp;– ''[[Το λιμάνι της αγωνίας]]'' '''
**[[Στάνλεϊ Κρέιμερ]] για τη [[Columbia Pictures]]&nbsp;– ''[[Η Ανταρσία του Κέιν]]''
**[[Ουίλιαμ Πέρλμπεργκ]] για την [[Paramount Pictures]]&nbsp;– ''[[Η χωριατοπούλα]]''
**[[Τζακ Κάμινγκς]] για τη [[Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer]]&nbsp;– ''[[Επτά Νύφες για Επτά Αδελφούς]]''
**[[Σολ Σ. Σίγκελ]] για την [[20th Century Fox]]&nbsp;– ''[[Three Coins in the Fountain (1954 film)|Three Coins in the Fountain]]''
| valign="top" |
*'''[[Ελία Καζάν]]&nbsp;– ''[[Το λιμάνι της αγωνίας]]'' '''
**[[Άλφρεντ Χίτσκοκ]]&nbsp;– ''[[Σιωπηλός μάρτυς]]''
**[[Τζορτζ Σίτον]]&nbsp;– ''[[Η χωριατοπούλα]]''
**[[Ουίλιαμ Α. Ουέλμαν]]&nbsp;– ''[[The High and the Mighty (film)|The High and the Mighty]]''
**[[Μπίλι Γουάιλντερ]]&nbsp;– ''[[Γλυκειά μου Σαμπρίνα]]''
|-
! style="background:#EEDD82" | [[Όσκαρ Α' Ανδρικού Ρόλου|Α' Ανδρικού Ρόλου]]
! style="background:#EEDD82" | [[Όσκαρ Α' Γυναικείου Ρόλου|Α' Γυναικείου Ρόλου]]
|-
| valign="top" |
*'''[[Μάρλον Μπράντο]]&nbsp;– ''[[Το λιμάνι της αγωνίας]]'' '''
**[[Χάμφρεϊ Μπόγκαρτ]]&nbsp;– ''[[Η Ανταρσία του Κέιν]]''
**[[Μπινγκ Κρόσμπι]]&nbsp;– ''[[Η χωριατοπούλα]]''
**[[Τζέιμς Μέισον]]&nbsp;– ''[[Ένα αστέρι γεννιέται]]''
**[[Dan O'Herlihy]]&nbsp;– ''[[Robinson Crusoe (1954 film)|Robinson Crusoe]]''
| valign="top" |
*'''[[Γκρέις Κέλι]]&nbsp;– ''[[Η χωριατοπούλα]]'' '''
**[[Ντόροθι Ντάντριτζ]]&nbsp;– ''[[Carmen Jones (film)|Carmen Jones]]''
**[[Τζούντι Γκάρλαντ]]&nbsp;– ''[[Ένα αστέρι γεννιέται]]''
**[[Όντρεϊ Χέπμπορν]]&nbsp;– ''[[Γλυκειά μου Σαμππρίνα]]''
**[[Τζέιν Γουάιμαν]]&nbsp;– ''[[Magnificent Obsession (1954 film)|Magnificent Obsession]]''
|-
! style="background:#EEDD82" | [[Academy Award for Best Supporting Actor|Best Supporting Actor]]
! style="background:#EEDD82" | [[Academy Award for Best Supporting Actress|Best Supporting Actress]]
|-
| valign="top" |
*'''[[Edmond O'Brien]]&nbsp;– ''[[The Barefoot Contessa]]'' '''
**[[Λι Τζ. Κομπ]]&nbsp;– ''[[Το λιμάνι της αγωνίας]]''
**[[Καρλ Μάλντεν]]&nbsp;– ''[[Το λιμάνι της αγωνίας]]''
**[[Ροντ Στάιγκερ]]&nbsp;– ''[[Το λιμάνι της αγωνίας]]''
**[[Τομ Τούλι]]&nbsp;– ''[[Η Ανταρσία του Κέιν]]''
| valign="top" |
*'''[[Έβα Μαρί Σεντ]]&nbsp;– ''[[Το λιμάνι της αγωνίας]]'' '''
**[[Nina Foch]]&nbsp;– ''[[Executive Suite]]''
**[[Katy Jurado]]&nbsp;– ''[[Broken Lance]]''
**[[Jan Sterling]]&nbsp;– ''[[The High and the Mighty (film)|The High and the Mighty]]''
**[[Claire Trevor]]&nbsp;– ''[[The High and the Mighty (film)|The High and the Mighty]]''
|-
! style="background:#EEDD82" | [[Academy Award for Best Adapted Screenplay|Best Story and Screenplay]]
! style="background:#EEDD82" | [[Academy Award for Best Original Screenplay|Best Screenplay]]
|-
| valign="top" |
*'''''[[Η χωριατοπούλα]]''&nbsp;– [[Τζορτζ Σίτον]]'''
**''[[The Caine Mutiny (film)|The Caine Mutiny]]''&nbsp;– [[Stanley Roberts (screenwriter)|Stanley Roberts]]
**''[[Rear Window]]''&nbsp;– [[John Michael Hayes]]
**''[[Sabrina (1954 film)|Sabrina]]''&nbsp;– [[Billy Wilder]], [[Samuel A. Taylor]] and [[Ernest Lehman]]
**''[[Seven Brides for Seven Brothers (film)|Seven Brides for Seven Brothers]]''&nbsp;– [[Albert Hackett]], [[Frances Goodrich]] and [[Dorothy Kingsley]]
| valign="top" |
*'''''[[On the Waterfront]]''&nbsp;– [[Budd Schulberg]]'''
**''[[The Barefoot Contessa]]''&nbsp;– [[Joseph L. Mankiewicz]]
**''[[Genevieve (film)|Genevieve]]''&nbsp;– [[William Rose (screenwriter)|William Rose]]
**''[[The Glenn Miller Story]]''&nbsp;– [[Valentine Davies]] and [[Oscar Brodney]]
**''[[Knock on Wood (1954 film)|Knock on Wood]]''&nbsp;– [[Norman Panama]] and [[Melvin Frank]]
|-
! style="background:#EEDD82" | [[Academy Award for Best Story|Best Story]]
! style="background:#EEDD82" | [[Academy Award for Animated Short Film|Best Animated Short Film]]
|-
| valign="top" |
*''' ''[[Broken Lance]]''&nbsp;– [[Philip Yordan]] '''
**''[[Bread, Love and Dreams]]''&nbsp;– [[Ettore Maria Margadonna]]
**''[[Forbidden Games]]''&nbsp;– [[Francois Boyer]]
**''[[Night People (1954 film)|Night People]]''&nbsp;– [[Jed Harris]] and Tom Reed
**''[[There's No Business Like Show Business (film)|There's No Business Like Show Business]]''&nbsp;– [[Lamar Trotti]]
| valign="top" |
*'''''[[When Magoo Flew]]'''''
**''Crazy Mixed Up Pup''
**''[[Pigs Is Pigs (1954 film)|Pigs Is Pigs]]''
**''[[Sandy Claws (Looney Tunes)|Sandy Claws]]''
**''[[Touché, Pussy Cat!]]''
|-
! style="background:#EEDD82" | [[Academy Award for Best Documentary Feature|Best Documentary Feature]]
! style="background:#EEDD82" | [[Academy Award for Best Documentary (Short Subject)|Best Documentary Short]]
|-
| valign="top" |
*'''''[[The Vanishing Prairie]]''&nbsp;– [[Walt Disney]]'''
**''[[The Stratford Adventure]]''&nbsp;– Guy Glover
| valign="top" |
*'''''[[Thursday's Children]]'''''
**''[[Jet Carrier]]''
**''[[Rembrandt: A Self-Portrait]]''
|-
! style="background:#EEDD82" | [[Academy Award for Live Action Short Film|Best Live Action Short Film, One-Reel]]
! style="background:#EEDD82" | [[Academy Award for Live Action Short Film|Best Live Action Short Film, Two-Reel]]
|-
| valign="top" |
*'''''[[This Mechanical Age]]''&nbsp;– [[Robert Youngson]]'''
**''The First Piano Quartette''&nbsp;– [[Otto Lang (film producer)|Otto Lang]]
**''The Strauss Fantasy''&nbsp;– [[Johnny Green]]
| valign="top" |
*'''''[[A Time Out of War]]''&nbsp;– [[Denis Sanders]] and [[Terry Sanders]]'''
**''Beauty and the Bull''&nbsp;– Cedric Francis
**''[[Jet Carrier]]''&nbsp;– [[Otto Lang (film producer)|Otto Lang]]
**''Siam''&nbsp;– [[Walt Disney Productions]]
|-
! style="background:#EEDD82" | [[Academy Award for Best Original Score|Best Dramatic or Comedy Score]]
! style="background:#EEDD82" | [[Academy Award for Best Original Score|Best Musical Score]]
|-
| valign="top" |
*'''''[[The High and the Mighty (film)|The High and the Mighty]]''&nbsp;– [[Dimitri Tiomkin]]'''
**''[[The Caine Mutiny (film)|The Caine Mutiny]]''&nbsp;– [[Max Steiner]]
**''[[Genevieve (film)|Genevieve]]''&nbsp;– [[Larry Adler]]
**''[[On the Waterfront]]''&nbsp;– [[Leonard Bernstein]]
**''[[The Silver Chalice (film)|The Silver Chalice]]''&nbsp;– [[Franz Waxman]]
| valign="top" |
*'''''[[Seven Brides for Seven Brothers (film)|Seven Brides for Seven Brothers]]''&nbsp;– [[Adolph Deutsch]] and [[Saul Chaplin]]'''
**''[[Carmen Jones (film)|Carmen Jones]]''&nbsp;– [[Herschel Burke Gilbert]]
**''[[The Glenn Miller Story]]''&nbsp;– Joseph Gershenson and [[Henry Mancini]]
**''[[A Star Is Born (1954 film)|A Star Is Born]]''&nbsp;– [[Ray Heindorf]]
**''[[There's No Business Like Show Business (film)|There's No Business Like Show Business]]''&nbsp;– [[Alfred Newman (composer)|Alfred Newman]] and [[Lionel Newman]]
|-
! style="background:#EEDD82" | [[Academy Award for Best Original Song|Best Original Song]]
! style="background:#EEDD82" | [[Academy Award for Best Sound|Best Sound Recording]]
|-
| valign="top" |
*'''"[[Three Coins in the Fountain (song)|Three Coins in the Fountain]]" from ''[[Three Coins in the Fountain (film)|Three Coins in the Fountain]]''&nbsp;– Music by [[Jule Styne]]; Lyric by [[Sammy Cahn]]'''
**"[[Count Your Blessings Instead of Sheep]]" from ''[[White Christmas (film)|White Christmas]]''&nbsp;– Music and Lyric by [[Irving Berlin]]
**"[[The High and the Mighty (1954 song)|The High and the Mighty]]" from ''[[The High and the Mighty (film)|The High and the Mighty]]''&nbsp;– Music by [[Dimitri Tiomkin]]; Lyric by [[Ned Washington]]
**"[[Hold My Hand (1953 song)|Hold My Hand]]" from ''[[Susan Slept Here]]''&nbsp;– Music and Lyric by [[Jack Lawrence]] and [[Richard Myers (songwriter)|Richard Myers]]
**"[[The Man That Got Away]]" from ''[[A Star Is Born (1954 film)|A Star Is Born]]''&nbsp;– Music by [[Harold Arlen]]; Lyric by [[Ira Gershwin]]
| valign="top" |
*'''''[[The Glenn Miller Story]]''&nbsp;– [[Leslie I. Carey]], [[Universal Studios|Universal Studio Sound Department]]'''
**''[[Brigadoon (film)|Brigadoon]]''&nbsp;– [[Wesley C. Miller]], [[MGM|MGM Studio Sound Department]]
**''[[The Caine Mutiny (film)|The Caine Mutiny]]''&nbsp;– [[John P. Livadary]], [[Columbia Studios|Columbia Studio Sound Department]]
**''[[Rear Window]]''&nbsp;– [[Loren L. Ryder]], [[Paramount Studio|Paramount Studio Sound Department]]
**''[[Susan Slept Here]]''&nbsp;– [[John O. Aalberg]], [[RKO Pictures|RKO Radio Studio Sound Department]]
|-
! style="background:#EEDD82" | [[Academy Award for Best Art Direction|Best Art Direction, Black and White]]
! style="background:#EEDD82" | [[Academy Award for Best Art Direction|Best Art Direction, Color]]
|-
| valign="top" |
*'''''[[On the Waterfront]]''&nbsp;– Art Direction and Set Decoration: [[Richard Day (art director)|Richard Day]]'''
**''[[The Country Girl (1954 film)|The Country Girl]]''&nbsp;– Art Direction: [[Hal Pereira]] and [[Roland Anderson]]; Set Decoration: [[Sam Comer]] and [[Grace Gregory]]
**''[[Executive Suite]]''&nbsp;– Art Direction: [[Cedric Gibbons]] and [[Edward Carfagno]]; Set Decoration: [[Edwin B. Willis]] and [[Emile Kuri]]
**''[[Le plaisir]]''&nbsp;– Art Direction and Set Decoration: [[Max Ophüls]]
**''[[Sabrina (1954 film)|Sabrina]]''&nbsp;– Art Direction: [[Hal Pereira]] and [[Walter H. Tyler|Walter Tyler]]; Set Decoration: [[Sam Comer]] and [[Ray Moyer]]
| valign="top" |
*'''''[[20,000 Leagues Under the Sea (1954 film)|20,000 Leagues Under the Sea]]''&nbsp;– Art Direction: [[John Meehan (art director)|John Meehan]]; Set Decoration: [[Emile Kuri]]'''
**''[[Brigadoon (film)|Brigadoon]]''&nbsp;– Art Direction: [[Cedric Gibbons]] and [[Preston Ames]]; Set Decoration: [[Edwin B. Willis]] and [[F. Keogh Gleason|Keogh Gleason]]
**''[[Desiree (film)|Desiree]]''&nbsp;– Art Direction: [[Lyle Wheeler]] and [[Leland Fuller]]; Set Decoration: [[Walter M. Scott]] and [[Paul S. Fox]]
**''[[Red Garters (film)|Red Garters]]''&nbsp;– Art Direction: [[Hal Pereira]] and [[Roland Anderson]]; Set Decoration: [[Sam Comer]] and [[Ray Moyer]]
**''[[A Star Is Born (1954 film)|A Star Is Born]]''&nbsp;– Art Direction: [[Malcolm Bert]], [[Gene Allen]] and [[Irene Sharaff]]; Set Decoration: [[George James Hopkins]]
|-
! style="background:#EEDD82" | [[Academy Award for Best Cinematography|Best Cinematography, Black and White]]
! style="background:#EEDD82" | [[Academy Award for Best Cinematography|Best Cinematography, Color]]
|-
| valign="top" |
*'''''[[On the Waterfront]]''&nbsp;– [[Boris Kaufman]]'''
**''[[The Country Girl (1954 film)|The Country Girl]]''&nbsp;– John F. Warren
**''[[Executive Suite]]''&nbsp;– [[George Folsey]]
**''[[Rogue Cop]]''&nbsp;– [[John F. Seitz|John Seitz]]
**''[[Sabrina (1954 film)|Sabrina]]''&nbsp;– [[Charles Lang|Charles Lang, Jr.]]
| valign="top" |
*'''''[[Three Coins in the Fountain (1954 film)|Three Coins in the Fountain]]''&nbsp;– [[Milton R. Krasner|Milton Krasner]]'''
**''[[The Egyptian (film)|The Egyptian]]''&nbsp;– [[Leon Shamroy]]
**''[[Rear Window]]''&nbsp;– [[Robert Burks]]
**''[[Seven Brides for Seven Brothers (film)|Seven Brides for Seven Brothers]]''&nbsp;– [[George Folsey]]
**''[[The Silver Chalice (film)|The Silver Chalice]]''&nbsp;– [[William V. Skall]]
|-
! style="background:#EEDD82" | [[Academy Award for Best Costume Design|Best Costume Design, Black and White]]
! style="background:#EEDD82" | [[Academy Award for Best Costume Design|Best Costume Design, Color]]
|-
| valign="top" |
*'''''[[Sabrina (1954 film)|Sabrina]]''&nbsp;– [[Edith Head]]'''
**''[[The Earrings of Madame de...]]''&nbsp;– [[Yury Annenkov|Georges Annenkov]] and [[Rosine Delamare]]
**''[[Executive Suite]]''&nbsp;– [[Helen Rose]]
**''[[It Should Happen to You]]''&nbsp;– [[Jean Louis]]
**''[[Indiscretion of an American Wife]]''&nbsp;– [[Christian Dior]]
| valign="top" |
*'''''[[Jigokumon|The Gate of Hell]]''&nbsp;– [[Sanzo Wada]]'''
**''[[Brigadoon (film)|Brigadoon]]''&nbsp;– [[Irene Sharaff]]
**''[[Desiree (film)|Desiree]]''&nbsp;– [[Charles LeMaire]] and [[René Hubert (costume designer)|René Hubert]]
**''[[A Star Is Born (1954 film)|A Star Is Born]]''&nbsp;– [[Jean Louis]], [[Mary Ann Nyberg]] and [[Irene Sharaff]]
**''[[There's No Business Like Show Business (film)|There's No Business Like Show Business]]''&nbsp;– [[Charles LeMaire]], [[William Travilla|Travilla]] and [[Miles White]]
|-
! style="background:#EEDD82" | [[Academy Award for Best Film Editing|Best Film Editing]]
! style="background:#EEDD82" | [[Academy Award for Best Visual Effects|Best Special Effects]]
|-
| valign="top" |
*'''''[[On the Waterfront]]''&nbsp;– [[Gene Milford]]'''
**''[[20,000 Leagues Under the Sea (1954 film)|20,000 Leagues Under the Sea]]''&nbsp;– [[Elmo Williams]]
**''[[The Caine Mutiny (film)|The Caine Mutiny]]''&nbsp;– [[William A. Lyon]] and Henry Batista
**''[[The High and the Mighty (film)|The High and the Mighty]]''&nbsp;– [[Ralph Dawson]]
**''[[Seven Brides for Seven Brothers (film)|Seven Brides for Seven Brothers]]''&nbsp;– [[Ralph E. Winters]]
| valign="top" |
*'''''[[20,000 Leagues Under the Sea (1954 film)|20,000 Leagues Under the Sea]]'''''
**''[[Hell and High Water (film)|Hell and High Water]]''
**''[[Them!]]''
|}
 
 
Οι νικητές κάθε κατηγορίες εμφανίζονται με έντονους χαρακτήρες στην κορυφή της κατηγορίας.
 
650

επεξεργασίες